•  

     

    Welcome to Future Business Leaders of America [FBLA]

     
     
    Chapters — Indiana FBLA-PBL
     
    2021-2022 Officers:
     
    President: Pranjay Kumar
    Vice Presidents: Shagun Khare & Esha Venkatanarayan
    Secretary: Reema Sharma
    Head of CS: Sanya Kohli
    Treasurer: Divy Shah
     
     
    Advisers:
     
    Ms. DaSilva & Mr. Fernandez 
     
      
    Sign up to the group's Facebook page for latest information:
     
    MCA Future Business Leaders of America
     
     

    AWARDS for 2021-2022:

     

    State Competition Results 2021-2022

    Student

    Event

    Place

     

    Student

    Event

    Place

    Pranjay Kumar Accounting II Finalist   Suhani Sengupta Intro to Financial Math 1
    Keya Desai Battle of the Chapters 3   Vedant Badoni   Finalist
    Divy Shah   3   Sara Baheti Introduction to Business Communication 3
    Esha Venkatanarayan   3   Martin Zhang   4
    Kavya Aggarwal Business Calculations 3   Aditya Barman Introduction to Business Concepts 4
    Aarush Chhiber Business Communications 1   Surabhi Bachhav   Finalist
    Fnu Prince Coding and Programming 4   Arnuv Batra Introduction to Information Technology 1
    Sharafa Mohammed Community Service Project 1   Ajay Parthibha   3
    Shagun Khare   1   Shagun Khare Job Interview Finalist
    Varija Mehta   1   Sushant Chadha Journalism 3
    Naisha Bhandari Computer Applications Finalist   Rahul Jain Mobile Application Development 1
    Anas Owais   Finalist   Aditya Kirubakaran Open Event, Progress Powerpoint 1
    Archith Raman   Finalist   Mahanth Komuravelli   1
    Sanjay Ravishankar Computer Game & Simulation Programming 2   Sanjay Ravishankar   1
    Lakshya Chauhan   2   Lakshya Chauhan   1
    Deepti Rao   3   Shivam Syal Organizational Leadership Finalist
    Eden Pajaro   3   Sia Belani Personal Finance Finalist
    Yuvraj Lakhotia Computer Problem Solving 4   Saadhika Prakash Public Service Announcement 1
    Aditya Shelke   Finalist   Mahanth Komuravelli Securities & Investments 1
    Bhargav Maturi Cyber Security 1   Jiselle D'souza Social Media Strategies 3
    Amruta Jayaganesh   Finalist   Aashritha Kandagatla   Finalist
    Sharafa Mohammed Electronic Career Portfolio 1   Keya Desai   Finalist
    Ethan Poon Intro Business Presentation 1   Varija Mehta Spreadsheet Applications 3
    Ishaan Ghosh   1   Aditya Agarwal   Finalist
    Saniya Grover   Finalist   Divy Shah Website Design Finalist
    Shelby Hilarczyk   Finalist        
    Dakshata Ravinder   Finalist        
    Pratham Ashar Intro to Business Procedures Finalist        
    Rithvik Pogaku   Finalist        

    Regional Competition Results 2021-2022

    EVENT

    PLACE

    STUDENT NAME

    Accounting III 8 Pranjay Kumar
    Battle of the Chapters 1 Khare, Venkatanarayan, Shah
    Business Calculations 1 Kavya Aggarwal
    Business Communications 8 Isha Shrivastava
      1 Arush Chibber
    Computer Applications 7 Archith Raman
      4 Naisha Bhandari
      1 Anas Owais
    Computer Problem Solving 2 Aditya Shelke
      1 Yuvraj Lakotia
    Cybersecurity 4 Amruta Jayaganesh
      1 Bhargav Matari
    Intro to Business Procedures 5 Rithvik Pogaku
      3 Pratham Ashar
    Intro to Financial Math 7 Harshil Vejendla
      6 Aditya Kirubakaran
      4 Vedant Bodoni
      3 Suhani Sengupta
    Introduction to Business Communication 4 Sara Baheti
      3 Martin Zhang
    Introduction to Business Concepts 5 Surhabi Badhav
      4 Aditya Barman
      2 Lalith Gundla
    Introduction to Event Planning 5 Arya Swaminathan
    Introduction to Information Technology 8 Sourak Bagchi
      4 Nishi Agrawal
      2 Arnav Batra
      1 Ajay Parthibha
    Introduction to Parliamentary Procedure 1 Sukhveen Gill
    Journalism 1 Sushant Chadha
    Organizational Leadership 5 Radha Ghate
      4 Shivam Syal
      1 Esha Venkatanarayan
    Personal Finance 2 Sia Belani
    Securities and Investments 2 Mahanth Komuravelli
    Spreadsheet Applications 3 Aditya Agarwal
      2 Varija Mehta